Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

hbo.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for hbo.com below:

 

Add review

hbo.com


 

 

hbo.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: hbo.com

Google Index:
View hbo.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View hbo.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View hbo.com Bing Links
History:
View hbo.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  hbo.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  511
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  392,416
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  4,818,225
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $17,220,443.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  1,446
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  47,379
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $193,831.00

hbo.com receives about 219,000 special visitors and 313,170 (1.43 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $2,383.22/day from advertising revenue. Estimated website value is $1,591,252.28. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hbo.com is ranked number 2,579 in the globe and 0.0438% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, Virginia, 20149, United States and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on hbo.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hbo.com
87.96%77.94%1.29
viewers-guide.hbo.com
7.19%10.15%2.1
store.hbo.com
5.07%10.17%2.9
lv3.hbo.com
0.97%0.74%1.1
securestore.hbo.com
0.51%0.53%1.5
updates.hbo.com
0.14%0.18%1.8
cdn.hbo.com
0.13%0.09%1.0
theweightofthenation.hbo.com
0.05%0.06%2
OTHER
0%0.16%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  429,423
Google +:
  3,992
Linkedin:
  102
Stumbles:
  3,081
Buffer:
  37
Pins:
  17

hbo.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 56.1%56.6%855
India 5.1%4.9%3044
Canada 3.3%3.1%1454
United Kingdom 3.0%2.8%2720
China 3.0%2.9%7784
France 1.7%1.7%4398
Germany 1.6%1.5%5832
Japan 1.4%1.4%10876
Australia 1.3%1.4%2273
Spain 1.3%1.2%4158
Mexico 0.9%1.0%3454
Brazil 0.9%0.9%5966
Italy 0.9%0.9%6099
Sweden 0.9%0.7%1751
Norway 0.8%0.7%1258
Turkey 0.8%1.1%2964
Denmark 0.7%0.5%1290
Pakistan 0.7%0.8%2334
Russian Federation 0.6%0.6%13506
Korea, Republic of 0.6%0.5%5997
Netherlands 0.5%0.5%3916
South Africa 0.5%0.5%2976

hbo.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
20
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
23
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
95

More details:

Where do visitors go on hbo.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hbo.com
87.96%77.94%1.29
viewers-guide.hbo.com
7.19%10.15%2.1
store.hbo.com
5.07%10.17%2.9
lv3.hbo.com
0.97%0.74%1.1
securestore.hbo.com
0.51%0.53%1.5
updates.hbo.com
0.14%0.18%1.8
cdn.hbo.com
0.13%0.09%1.0
theweightofthenation.hbo.com
0.05%0.06%2
OTHER
0%0.16%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 177,254$2,033.11
Canada 9,708$68.05
United Kingdom 8,769$54.63
Australia 4,384$33.01
China 9,082$28.06
France 5,324$25.02
India 15,345$24.55
Germany 4,698$22.69
Japan 4,384$14.03
Sweden 2,192$11.66
Norway 2,192$11.62
Italy 2,819$9.84
Netherlands 1,566$7.97
South Africa 1,566$6.91
Denmark 1,566$6.01
Brazil 2,819$4.99
Spain 3,758$4.17
Russian Federation 1,879$3.81
Turkey 3,445$3.75
Korea, Republic of 1,566$3.63
Mexico 3,132$3.04
Pakistan 2,505$2.66

www.hbo.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-09-20
Domain Age:
22 years 10 months 11 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: hbo.com
Registry Domain ID: 20647_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2016-08-18T02:15:44-0700
Creation Date: 1995-09-20T00:00:00-0700
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-09-18T00:00:00-0700
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited (icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited (icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited (icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: Home Box Office, Inc.
Registrant Street: 1100 Avenue of the Americas,
Registrant City: New York
Registrant State/Province: NY
Registrant Postal Code: 10036
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.2125121675
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.2125125793
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email:
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: Home Box Office, Inc.
Admin Street: 1100 Avenue of the Americas,
Admin City: New York
Admin State/Province: NY
Admin Postal Code: 10036
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.2125121675
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.2125125793
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email:
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Admin
Tech Organization: Home Box Office, Inc.
Tech Street: 1100 Avenue of the Americas,
Tech City: New York
Tech State/Province: NY
Tech Postal Code: 10036
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.2125121000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.2125125793
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email:
Name Server: ns2.savvis.net
Name Server: ns4.savvis.net
Name Server: ns1.savvis.net
Name Server: ns3.savvis.net
Name Server: ns5.savvis.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last modernize of WHOIS database: 2017-06-20T06:57:06-0700 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to help persons in obtaining details about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you accept that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you accept to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more info on Whois status codes, please visit
icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with a lot of various competing registrars. Go to internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: HBO.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.SAVVIS.NET
Name Server: NS2.SAVVIS.NET
Name Server: NS3.SAVVIS.NET
Name Server: NS4.SAVVIS.NET
Name Server: NS5.SAVVIS.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 18-aug-2016
Creation Date: 20-sep-1995
Expiration Date: 19-sep-2018

>>> Last modernize of whois database: Tue, 20 Jun 2017 13:56:58 GMT <<<

For more info on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to help persons in obtaining information
about or similar to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you accept to abide
by the following terms of use: You accept that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise help the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably important to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database includes ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

 

hbo.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to reduce their size by 1.9MiB (78% reduction).

Compressing i.lv3.hbo.com/assets/images/series/vice/homepage/2017/june/170619-vnt-s01-ep-151-1024.jpg should save 416.5KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing i.lv3.hbo.com/assets/images/series/silicon-valley/homepage/2017/june/170615-ep37-jack-on-stage-1024.jpg should save 387.1KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing i.lv3.hbo.com/assets/images/series/real-sports-with-bryant-gumbel/homepage/2017/june/170619-ep243-bullfighting-1024.jpg should save 338.4KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing i.lv3.hbo.com/assets/images/series/veep/homepage/2017/june/170615-ep57-amy-dan-drinking-1024.jpg should save 304KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing i.lv3.hbo.com/assets/images/series/last-week-tonight-with-john-oliver/homepage/2017/january/170112-lwt-key-art-1024.jpg should save 274.3KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing i.lv3.hbo.com/assets/images/series/game-of-thrones/homepage/2017/may/170518-got-s-7-tease-1024.jpg should save 234.4KiB (74% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

assets.adobedtm.com/4615156ad6187de5077eba9aa1f362407b42a1c8/satelliteLib-a894a2d62106c2cb340a3ccf74c83cce964d2877.js
assets.adobedtm.com/4615156ad6187de5077eba9aa1f362407b42a1c8/mbox-contents-c011dd009503c6109874a97bbe700b19febe4c39.js
assets.adobedtm.com/4615156ad6187de5077eba9aa1f362407b42a1c8/scripts/satellite-590a01e064746d6d670053ca.js
assets.adobedtm.com/4615156ad6187de5077eba9aa1f362407b42a1c8/scripts/satellite-57d3200664746d192600ca59.js
assets.adobedtm.com/4615156ad6187de5077eba9aa1f362407b42a1c8/scripts/satellite-57d6f93364746d192600de7f.js
developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

cdn.hbo.com/css/styles.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

assets.adobedtm.com/4615156ad6187de5077eba9aa1f362407b42a1c8/mbox-contents-c011dd009503c6109874a97bbe700b19febe4c39.js (expiration not specified)
assets.adobedtm.com/4615156ad6187de5077eba9aa1f362407b42a1c8/s-code-contents-7054f63dd5a9e***e4e33c15605852e0456b27161.js (expiration not specified)
assets.adobedtm.com/4615156ad6187de5077eba9aa1f362407b42a1c8/satelliteLib-a894a2d62106c2cb340a3ccf74c83cce964d2877.js (expiration not specified)
assets.adobedtm.com/4615156ad6187de5077eba9aa1f362407b42a1c8/scripts/satellite-57c6084364746d7a93008428.js (expiration not specified)
assets.adobedtm.com/4615156ad6187de5077eba9aa1f362407b42a1c8/scripts/satellite-57d3200664746d192600ca59.js (expiration not specified)
assets.adobedtm.com/4615156ad6187de5077eba9aa1f362407b42a1c8/scripts/satellite-57d6f93364746d192600de7f.js (expiration not specified)
assets.adobedtm.com/4615156ad6187de5077eba9aa1f362407b42a1c8/scripts/satellite-5825f45264746d063e001e32.js (expiration not specified)
assets.adobedtm.com/4615156ad6187de5077eba9aa1f362407b42a1c8/scripts/satellite-590a01e064746d6d670053ca.js (expiration not specified)
render.lv3.hbo.com/custom-assets/vshort/footer/logo-go.svg (60 seconds)
render.lv3.hbo.com/custom-assets/vshort/footer/logo-hbonow.svg (60 seconds)
render.lv3.hbo.com/custom-assets/vshort/footer/logo-hboreg.svg (60 seconds)
render.lv3.hbo.com/custom-assets/vshort/footer/social-facebook.svg (60 seconds)
render.lv3.hbo.com/custom-assets/vshort/footer/social-instagram.svg (60 seconds)
render.lv3.hbo.com/custom-assets/vshort/footer/social-tumblr.svg (60 seconds)
render.lv3.hbo.com/custom-assets/vshort/footer/social-twitter.svg (60 seconds)
render.lv3.hbo.com/custom-assets/vshort/footer/social-youtube.svg (60 seconds)
cdn.hbo.com/css/styles.css (5 minutes)
cdn.hbo.com/fonts/icons.woff?e0wrrh (5 minutes)
cdn.hbo.com/images/logo.svg (5 minutes)
cdn.hbo.com/js/app.js (5 minutes)
cdn.hbo.com/js/omniture.js (5 minutes)
googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-W8D52Q (15 minutes)
cdn.krxd.net/controltag/JVZv14F6.js (20 minutes)
cdn.krxd.net/controltag?confid=JVZv14F6 (20 minutes)
connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
connect.facebook.net/signals/config/1830943890518408?v=2.7.16 (20 minutes)
connect.facebook.net/signals/config/658019357635161?v=2.7.16 (20 minutes)
i.lv3.hbo.com/assets/images/series/game-of-thrones/homepage/2017/may/170518-got-s-7-tease-1024.jpg (2 hours)
i.lv3.hbo.com/assets/images/series/last-week-tonight-with-john-oliver/homepage/2017/january/170112-lwt-key-art-1024.jpg (2 hours)
i.lv3.hbo.com/assets/images/series/real-sports-with-bryant-gumbel/homepage/2017/june/170619-ep243-bullfighting-1024.jpg (2 hours)
i.lv3.hbo.com/assets/images/series/silicon-valley/homepage/2017/june/170615-ep37-jack-on-stage-1024.jpg (2 hours)
i.lv3.hbo.com/assets/images/series/veep/homepage/2017/june/170615-ep57-amy-dan-drinking-1024.jpg (2 hours)
i.lv3.hbo.com/assets/images/series/vice/homepage/2017/june/170619-vnt-s01-ep-151-1024.jpg (2 hours)
i.lv3.hbo.com/custom-assets/js/pixel-tracking.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 11KiB (52% reduction).

Compressing render.lv3.hbo.com/custom-assets/vshort/footer/logo-hbonow.svg should save 1.9KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing render.lv3.hbo.com/custom-assets/vshort/footer/logo-hboreg.svg should save 1.6KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing render.lv3.hbo.com/custom-assets/vshort/footer/logo-go.svg should save 1.4KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing render.lv3.hbo.com/custom-assets/vshort/footer/social-instagram.svg should save 1.4KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing render.lv3.hbo.com/custom-assets/vshort/footer/social-twitter.svg should save 1KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing render.lv3.hbo.com/custom-assets/vshort/footer/social-youtube.svg should save 931B (55% reduction).
Compressing render.lv3.hbo.com/custom-assets/vshort/footer/social-facebook.svg should save 750B (52% reduction).
Compressing i.lv3.hbo.com/custom-assets/js/pixel-tracking.js should save 713B (41% reduction).
Compressing tags.bluekai.com/site/39920?ret=html&phint=TW_OU%3DHBO&phint=seat%3DUS&phint=TagType%3DresponsiveWeb&phint=Asset%3Dhbo_desktop&phint=Tag_Version%3D1&phint=pageCat%3Dbrowse&phint=programType%3Dglobal&phint=franchise%3Dglobal&phint=seasonNumber%3D&phint=episodeNumber%3D&phint=episodeTitle%3D&phint=adbPageName%3Dhome%3A%20nothing%20is%20out%20of%20bounds%3A%20dflt&phint=__bk_t%3DHBO&phint=__bk_k%3DHBO%2C%20HBO%20shows%2C%20HBO%20series%2C%20Game%20of%20Thrones%2C%20Luck%2C%20True%20Blood%2C%20Real%20Time%20with%20Bill%20Maher%2C%20Boardwalk%20Empire%2C%20Eastbound%20%26%20Down%2C%20Life%27s%20Too%20Short%2C%20Girls%2C%20Veep%2C%20Game%20Change%2C%20Curb%20Your%20Enthusiasm%2C%20videos%2C%20episode%20guide%2C%20schedule%2C%20original%20series&phint=__bk_l%3Dhttp%3A%2F%2Fhbo.com%2F&limit=6&bknms=ver=2.0,ua=8cf3b***25aed5f1fa560025cdb226085,t=1497967020562,m=4b4e4ecaab1f1c93ab1f1c93ab1f1c93,k=1,lang=07ef608d8a7e9677f0b83775f0b83775,sr=732x412x24,tzo=420,hss=true,hls=true,idb=false,addb=undefined,odb=undefined,cpu=4b4e4ecaab1f1c93ab1f1c93ab1f1c93,platform=1c17637dbf2f8edebf2f8edebf2f8ede,notrack=,plugins=4b4e4ecaab1f1c93ab1f1c93ab1f1c93&r=85236211 should save ***8B (48% reduction).
Compressing render.lv3.hbo.com/custom-assets/vshort/footer/social-tumblr.svg should save 655B (50% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too tiny for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to provide a better player experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and may need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#">Privacy</a> and 4 others are close to another tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (40% reduction).

Minifying i.lv3.hbo.com/custom-assets/js/pixel-tracking.js should save 670B (39% reduction).
Minifying assets.adobedtm.com/4615156ad6187de5077eba9aa1f362407b42a1c8/scripts/satellite-57d6f93364746d192600de7f.js should save 518B (42% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentprioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirectsavoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fhbo.com%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$431.70
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$12,951.07
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$157,571.35
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
48,773
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,463,193
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
17,802,180

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 31,906$365.96
Canada 2,427$17.01
United Kingdom 1,403$8.74
India 4,297$6.87
Australia 877$6.60
Germany 1,362$6.58
China 1,181$3.65
Sweden 614$3.27
France 586$2.75
Norway 438$2.32
Italy 479$1.67
Denmark 391$1.50
Netherlands 266$1.35
Pakistan 802$0.85
Spain 714$0.79
Japan 132$0.42
Brazil 169$0.30
Mexico 282$0.27
Turkey 241$0.26
Russian Federation 113$0.23
Korea, Republic of 63$0.15
South Africa 31$0.14

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?